Central Line Marble Arch - Holborn - Marble Arch for OpenBVE

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Central Line Marble Arch - Holborn - Marble Arch for OpenBVE

Post by JLE Creator (old) on Wed Jan 29, 2014 10:57 am

Hi all,

recently I found this route but had a few issues with triangulation/transparency errors, so I have now fixed these errors and it is now go to go in OpenBVE, if anyone wants to know how to fix then please contact me.

David R Coleman.

JLE Creator (old)

Posts : 6
Join date : 2011-11-14
Age : 43
Location : Sittingbourne, KENT, United Kingdom

Back to top Go down

Re: Central Line Marble Arch - Holborn - Marble Arch for OpenBVE

Post by VishnuB on Sat Feb 01, 2014 12:28 am

I would like the patched route, please! Thanks for your work on this. Sent you a PM about triangulation errors on other routes
avatar
VishnuB

Posts : 61
Join date : 2011-07-21
Age : 20
Location : Manhattan, New York

Back to top Go down

Re: Central Line Marble Arch - Holborn - Marble Arch for OpenBVE

Post by JLE Creator (old) on Sat Feb 01, 2014 9:32 am

VishnuB wrote:I would like the patched route, please! Thanks for your work on this. Sent you a PM about triangulation errors on other routes

Hi, this is how you fix the errors.

Find the folder called "Stations" and edit all the csv files that make up the stations and replace the following lines in the left wall and right wall with below, PLEASE NOTE THAT THESE ARE THE NEW SETTING BUT THE OLD SETTING ARE A COUPLE OF DIGIT OUT" to get rid of the errors.

Code:
;Left Wall
CreateMeshBuilder,
Addface2,6,7,9,8
Addface2,8,9,11,10
Addface2,10,11,13,12
Addface2,12,13,15,14
Addface2,14,15,17,16
Addface2,16,17,19,18
Addface2,18,19,21,20
Addface2,20,21,23,22
GenerateNormals,

;Right Wall,
Addface2,22,23,25,24
Addface2,24,25,27,26
Addface2,26,27,29,28
Addface2,28,29,31,30
Addface2,30,31,33,32
Addface2,32,33,35,34
Addface2,34,35,37,36
Addface2,36,37,39,38
GenerateNormals,




Regards, David.

JLE Creator (old)

Posts : 6
Join date : 2011-11-14
Age : 43
Location : Sittingbourne, KENT, United Kingdom

Back to top Go down

Re: Central Line Marble Arch - Holborn - Marble Arch for OpenBVE

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum